INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Middle Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1895)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Middle Township that was done in 1895, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional Township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Acton Basil 17N 1E 29 80  
Albertson Charles W. 17N 1W 36 7.65  
Amick Dora 17N 1E 32 33.54  
Ashby Jane 17N 1W 36 1  
Ashby Leander B. 17N 1W 26 40  
Ayres Rebecca M. 16N 1W 14 2  
Baker John 17N 1E 29 28.64  
Beaman Rebecca 17N 1E 20 40  
Beard Rachel 17N 1W 23 10  
Beasley Thomas 16N 1E 5 11  
Bemen Adam 17N 1W 14 40  
Bemen Charles 17N 1W 25 40 Charles & M.M. Bemen
Bemen M.M. 17N 1W 25 40 Charles & M.M. Bemen
Bodenhamer Noah 16N 1W 11 12.68  
Bodenhamer Noah 16N 1W 11 15  
Bodenhamer Noah 16N 1W 14 21.25  
Bray Sarah J. 17N 1E 19 21  
Brill Alice A. 17N 1E 31 20  
Brill James H. 16N 1E 7 40  
Brill James H. 16N 1E 8 40  
Brooks Mary A. 17N 1E 20 38.50 heirs of
Brumfield John T. 16N 1E 6 12.75  
Brumfield John T. 16N 1E 6 30  
Brumfield Nancy J. 16N 1E 6 50  
Buergelin Charles 17N 1W 36 20  
Burnett Sarah 17N 1W 36 10  
Burnett Sarah 17N 1W 36 40  
Call Nancy 16N 1W 1 35.08  
Call Nancy J. 16N 1W 2 44.75  
Campbell Rhoda 16N 1E 20 10  
Campbell [blank] 17N 1W 36 1 Campbell & Pickle
Carter Fletcher 17N 1E 31 100  
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 20  
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 24  
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 75  
Carter Mary M. 17N 1E 31 60  
Case Peter 17N 1W 24 40  
Casserly Ellen 17N 1E 30 160  
Casserly John 17N 1E 17 8  
Casserly John H. 17N 1E 20 40  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 5.50  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 10  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 26.80  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 40  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 30 40  
Caywood Elizabeth 16N 1E 17 80  
Caywood John 16N 1E 17 80 heirs of
Clark James W. 17N 1E 30 40  
Coleman Dicey 16N 1E 19 6  
Collins Henry 17N 1E 18 40 heirs of
Cowley John 16N 1W 1 59.79  
Cowley John 16N 1W 2 19.32  
Cowley John 16N 1W 2 40  
Cowley John 16N 1W 2 80  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 14 30  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 14 59.80  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 23 80  
Craddick John W. 16N 1W 23 40.60  
Davidson Martha J. 16N 1W 14 10  
Davidson Martha J. 16N 1W 14 20  
Davidson Martha J. 16N 1W 14 38.20  
Davis Louis 17N 1E 31 24.43  
DeLong Isaac 17N 1E 17 30 Isaac & Mary DeLong
DeLong Mary 17N 1E 17 30 Isaac & Mary DeLong
DePew Jeremiah 16N 1W 24 160 heirs of
Dickerson Elijah 16N 1E 5 1.25  
Dickerson Elijah 16N 1E 5 2  
Dickerson Elijah 16N 1E 5 10  
Dickerson Elijah 16N 1E 5 24.50  
Dillon Luke 17N 1E 18 63.33  
Dillon Martilla 17N 1E 31 34  
Dillon Richard L. 17N 1E 18 68.25  
Dillon Richard L. 17N 1E 18 80  
Dillon William M. 17N 1W 13 20  
Dillon William M. 17N 1E 18 40  
Dillon William M. 17N 1W 24 80  
Dillon [blank] 17N 1E 31 2 Dillon & Gregg
Dorman Richard 17N 1W 13 40.18  
Druin Permelia 16N 1W 23 19  
Druin Permelia 16N 1W 23 33.32  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 18 30  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 19 40  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 19 40  
Dugan Peter 17N 1W 26 10  
Dugan Peter 17N 1W 26 40  
Duzan Jacob M. 17N 1E 19 80  
Duzan Louisa M. 17N 1E 17 16  
Eastes John W. 16N 1W 23 20  
Eastes Martha 16N 1W 13 20  
Edwards Everett 17N 1W 26 20  
Edwards Robert A. 17N 1W 35 29.70 estate of
Edwards William E. 17N 1W 26 20  
Elder George W. 17N 1W 14 20 George W. & Mary Elder
Elder Mary 17N 1W 14 20 George W. & Mary Elder
Elmore William S. 16N 1E 7 80  
Faught Victoria 17N 1E 17 30  
Feeny John 17N 1E 19 43  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 6  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 7  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 15.33  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 17.73  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 20  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 21  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 30  
Fightmaster Martha J. 16N 1W 11 40  
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 11 40  
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 11 80  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 19 37  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 20 3  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 20 10  
Flinn Alfred 16N 1W 14 40  
Fowler William M. 17N 1W 35 8.50  
Gatson Amanda J. 16N 1W 23 28.75  
Gatson Charles 16N 1W 23 10  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 11 68.92  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 14 19  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 23 40  
Gentry William 16N 1W 14 50  
Graham James B. 17N 1W 23 40  
Gregg Jacob E. 17N 1E 29 38  
Gregg John A. 17N 1E 30 78.50  
Gregg Mary Ann 17N 1E 29 40  
Gregg [blank] 17N 1E 31 2 Dillon & Gregg
Griggs James A. 16N 1W 14 5.50  
Hadley James A. 16N 1W 12 80  
Hadley Job 17N 1W 14 25  
Hadley Job 17N 1W 14 80  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 160  
Hale Asa 17N 1W 14 80  
Hale James R. 17N 1W 26 40.12  
Hale James R. 17N 1W 35 20.25  
Hale Joseph C. 17N 1W 24 40  
Halfacre John H. 17N 1W 25 160  
Hamilton Edward 17N 1E 19 20  
Harlan Rebecca 17N 1W 35 40  
Harlen James S. 17N 1W 35 57.98  
Hart Rachel 16N 1W 12 40  
Hart Rachel 16N 1W 12 60  
Harvey T.C. 17N 1W 23 20  
Hayden Eliza 16N 1W 14 17.40  
Haynes Elmer 16N 1W 23 9  
Hebron Ellen 16N 1E 6 39  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 17 18  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 17 18  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 17 38  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 20 40  
Hendrickson James C. 17N 1E 32 40  
Hendrickson Mary E. 16N 1E 17 40  
Hessian Daniel 17N 1E 17 40  
Hessian Miles 17N 1E 19 73.81  
Hessian Miles 17N 1W 24 160  
Hiatt Delania 16N 1W 23 39.45  
Hicks Christine 17N 1W 14 31.12  
Highland Elias 17N 1W 14 55  
Hill Daniel 16N 1W 12 40  
Hill Daniel F. 16N 1E 7 11.21  
Hill Daniel F. 16N 1E 7 36  
Hill Samuel 16N 1W 12 40  
Hill Samuel 16N 1W 12 80  
Hill Samuel 16N 1W 13 40  
Hoak Amos 17N 1W 25 20  
Hoak Amos 17N 1W 36 80  
Hogan Michael 17N 1E 19 77.75  
Hollingsworth William 16N 1E 18 48.33  
Hollingsworth William A. 16N 1W 13 80  
Holtsclaw D.F. 16N 1W 13 37.50  
Holtsclaw D.F. 16N 1W 13 41  
Holtsclaw Edward G. 16N 1W 23 60  
Holtsclaw Marshall 16N 1W 13 36  
Holtsclaw Marshall 16N 1W 13 37.95  
Holtsclaw Marshall 16N 1W 13 60  
Hubble Nora E. 17N 1W 26 40 Nora E. Hubble & R.E. Watts
Huddleston John D. 17N 1W 23 20  
Huddleston Margarett 17N 1W 23 43.50  
Huddleston Mary E. 17N 1E 30 40  
Hufford Gideon 16N 1E 20 3.25  
Hufford Gideon 16N 1E 20 36.95  
Hufford Gideon F. 16N 1E 17 22  
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 80  
Hughes C.A. 16N 1E 17 40 C.A. & Lula Hughes
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 20  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 57.25  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 18 60  
Hughes John O. 16N 1E 17 20  
Hughes John W. 16N 1E 19 40  
Hughes John W. 16N 1E 19 46.38  
Hughes Lula 16N 1E 17 40 C.A. & Lula Hughes
Hughes William A. 16N 1W 24 35  
Hughes William A. 16N 1W 24 38  
Hunt Abner A. 17N 1W 36 43  
Hyten Mary A. 17N 1W 36 40  
Janes Samuel 16N 1E 8 80  
Job Luther 17N 1E 29 62.42  
Job Luther 17N 1E 30 32.60  
Johnson James 17N 1W 26 40  
Johnson James (& wife) 17N 1W 35 19.50  
Johnson Martin 17N 1E 20 40  
Johnson Martin 17N 1E 20 60  
Jones Flora D. 17N 1W 24 40  
Jones Joseph G. 17N 1W 24 40  
Jones Joseph W. 17N 1W 14 40  
Jones Joseph W. 17N 1W 14 60  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones William A. 16N 1E 19 80  
Jones William A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones William A. 16N 1E 29 80  
Jordan Ann E. 17N 1W 24 71.75  
Jordan John A. 16N 1W 1 30  
Jordan John A. 17N 1W 13 40  
Jordan John A. 17N 1W 13 65  
Jordan John A. 17N 1E 31 1.19  
Jordan Mary 16N 1W 1 29 William D. & Mary
Jordan Sarah F. 16N 1E 6 1.30  
Jordan Sarah F. 16N 1E 6 80  
Jordan William D. 16N 1W 1 29 William D. & Mary
Junken George D. 17N 1E 29 40  
Kanaugh Bernard 16N 1W 14 37  
Keeny Enos B. 17N 1W 23 39.50  
Keeny Enos B. 17N 1W 23 40  
Keeny James B. 17N 1W 13 20  
Keeny John F. 17N 1W 23 80  
Keeny John W. 17N 1W 35 10  
Keeny John W. 17N 1W 35 30  
Keeny Mary 17N 1W 13 20  
Kennedy Annie 17N 1E 29 2  
Kennedy Annie 17N 1E 29 19  
Kennedy Jesse 17N 1E 29 21  
Kesler John C. 17N 1W 23 40  
Kesler Oliver P. 16N 1W 23 60  
King Eliza A. 16N 1W 23 1  
King John W. 16N 1W 24 20  
Kirk Henry T. 17N 1E 20 40  
Kirk Henry T. 17N 1E 29 40  
Lamb Joseph 17N 1W 14 20  
Landreth E.A. 16N 1W 23 40 E.A. & M.E. Landreth
Landreth M.E. 16N 1W 23 40 E.A. & M.E. Landreth
Leach Margarett 17N 1W 23 26.50  
Leach Margarett 17N 1W 23 40  
Lemman Martha E. 17N 1W 13 13.98  
Lemman Martha E. 17N 1E 18 8.22  
Leonard Frederick 17N 1W 13 25.30  
Leonard Squire 17N 1W 13 18  
Lininger John 16N 1W 1 3.47  
Lininger John 16N 1W 1 53.33  
Lininger John 16N 1W 1 113.12  
Long Eliza A. 16N 1W 14 20  
Long Francis M. 16N 1W 11 10  
Long James T. 16N 1W 11 9  
Long James T. 16N 1W 14 1.16 James T. & Martin Long
Long John A. 16N 1W 11 10  
Long John A. 16N 1W 11 27.68  
Long John A. 16N 1W 14 0.85  
Long John A. 16N 1W 14 9  
Long John A. 16N 1W 14 20  
Long Lucinda 16N 1W 14 32.75  
Long Martin 16N 1W 14 1.16 James T. & Martin Long
Long Wilmer A. 16N 1W 11 10  
Lowder Tilghman A. 17N 1E 31 20  
Lowder Tilghman A. 17N 1E 31 60  
Lowe Nathan 17N 1W 14 20 heirs of
Lowe Nathan 17N 1W 23 80 heirs of
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 20  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 20  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 39.50  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 23 18.75  
McCaslin David 17N 1E 31 6  
McClung Sarah 16N 1E 8 80 heirs of
McConnaha Dayton 17N 1W 24 2.84  
McConnaha Ida E. 17N 1W 24 2.84  
McConnaha Mary A. 17N 1W 24 2.84  
McConnaha Rebecca 17N 1E 29 13  
McCormack Annie 16N 1W 1 0.80 James B. & Annie McCormack
McCormack Annie 16N 1W 1 20 James B. & Annie McCormack
McCormack Annie 16N 1W 1 82.30 James B. & Annie McCormack
McCormack Annie 16N 1W 2 22.75 James B. & Annie McCormack
McCormack James B. 16N 1W 1 0.80 James B. & Annie McCormack
McCormack James B. 16N 1W 1 20 James B. & Annie McCormack
McCormack James B. 16N 1W 1 82.30 James B. & Annie McCormack
McCormack James B. 16N 1W 2 22.75 James B. & Annie McCormack
McLeod Miranda 17N 1W 36 40  
McMurray James T. 17N 1W 35 63  
McMurray James T. 17N 1W 36 77.50  
McVey Joseph 16N 1W 2 80 heirs of
Meher Frank 17N 1W 36 2.50  
Merchant Harvey 17N 1E 31 1  
Merchant Harvey 17N 1E 31 79  
Merritt John W. 17N 1W 23 80  
Miller Susan 17N 1W 24 40  
Moberly Cassie 16N 1W 24 60  
Moberly Elmer 16N 1E 19 5.50  
Money Aaron P. 17N 1E 17 45.50  
Money Benjamin O. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money Elizabeth 17N 1E 17 10  
Money John T. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money John W. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money William F. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money William J. 17N 1E 17 10  
Mullen Sarah 17N 1E 17 40  
Mullen Thomas 17N 1E 18 40  
Myers Frank 17N 1W 13 20  
Myers Frank 17N 1W 13 20  
O'Donnell Terra 16N 1W 14 52  
Overstreet Aaron 17N 1W 26 20  
Parker Adaline 16N 1E 17 80  
Parker Dudley H. 16N 1E 6 1.30  
Parker Dudley H. 16N 1E 6 59  
Parker Elizabeth 16N 1E 20 3.25  
Parker Elizabeth 16N 1E 20 36.75  
Parker John E. 16N 1W 14 10  
Parker John E. 16N 1W 14 58  
Parker Martha 17N 1E 30 43  
Parker Martha 17N 1E 30 80  
Parker Wilson O. 16N 1E 17 25  
Patterson Ruhanna 17N 1W 24 22.75  
Patterson Vincent 17N 1E 29 2.02  
Patterson William A. 16N 1E 8 80  
Peak George A. 17N 1E 17 7.34  
Peak George A. 17N 1E 17 20  
Peak George A. 17N 1E 17 25.33  
Pearcy Charles W. 17N 1W 13 20  
Pearcy George A. 17N 1W 14 8.65  
Pearcy Lewis 17N 1W 13 39.74 heirs of
Pearson Robert E. 16N 1W 23 60  
Pebworth James H. 17N 1W 35 60  
Phillips Anderson C. 17N 1E 30 40  
Pickle [blank] 17N 1W 36 1 Campbell & Pickle
Pierson Austin 16N 1W 11 40  
Pierson Austin 16N 1W 2 40  
Pierson Austin 16N 1W 2 80  
Pierson James M. (& wife) 17N 1E 29 40.38  
Pierson Joseph M. 17N 1W 35 20.14  
Plasters Bertha 16N 1W 1 22 Bertha & Ruth Plasters
Plasters Bertha 17N 1W 35 7.50 Bertha & Ruth Plasters
Plasters Bertha 17N 1W 36 70 Bertha & Ruth Plasters
Plasters Ruth 16N 1W 1 22 Bertha & Ruth Plasters
Plasters Ruth 17N 1W 35 7.50 Bertha & Ruth Plasters
Plasters Ruth 17N 1W 36 70 Bertha & Ruth Plasters
Poland Elizabeth 17N 1W 35 20  
Poland Martin 17N 1W 26 37.88  
Poland Mollie 17N 1W 26 2  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 18  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 20  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 21.05  
Potts Anna M. 17N 1E 17 52.50  
Prebster C. 16N 1E 8 40 R. & C. Prebster
Prebster R. 16N 1E 8 40 R. & C. Prebster
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 6 40  
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 8 80  
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 8 80  
Pressley Mary 17N 1W 24 11.37  
Proctor John W. 16N 1W 13 30 John W. & Minnie Proctor
Proctor John W. 16N 1W 14 20  
Proctor Mary J. 16N 1W 12 80  
Proctor Minnie 16N 1W 13 30 John W. & Minnie Proctor
Proctor Minnie 16N 1W 14 20  
Rawlins William D. 16N 1E 8 80  
Ray Allison E. 16N 1E 19 5  
Ray Ann E. 16N 1E 19 10  
Ray Elijah A. 16N 1E 19 8.66  
Ray Matthew C. 16N 1E 19 5  
Ray Pressley E. 16N 1E 19 5  
Ray Pressley E. 16N 1W 23 14.54  
Ray Pressley E. 16N 1W 23 32.33  
Ray William 16N 1W 24 80 heirs of
Reed William T. 17N 1W 13 40  
Reynolds James D. 17N 1E 32 20.39  
Reynolds James D. 16N 1E 5 45.33  
Reynolds James H. 17N 1W 26 39.88  
Reynolds Joseph 17N 1W 26 80 heirs of
Rich Andrew T. 16N 1W 11 80  
Ricker Belle 16N 1W 14 5  
Ridgway John 16N 1E 8 40  
Robinson John W. 16N 1E 20 40  
Robinson Lillie F. 16N 1E 20 20  
Roseboom John M. 17N 1E 17 16  
Runnion Mary J. 16N 1E 20 10  
Sawyer Edward 17N 1E 32 40  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 20  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 20  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 32.63  
Schenck Levi H. 17N 1E 17 40  
Schenck Lewis O. 17N 1W 13 42  
Schenck Riley 17N 1E 17 20  
Selch Cinderella 17N 1W 13 40  
Selch James 17N 1W 25 40 heirs of
Selch John O. 17N 1W 23 80 heirs of
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 6 13.75  
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 6 21.10  
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 6 80  
Selch Susan M. 16N 1E 6 21  
Shirley John N. 16N 1E 18 5.60  
Shirley John N. 16N 1E 18 160  
Shoefner T.M. 16N 1W 24 80  
Shultz Samuel T. 17N 1W 35 37.55  
Shultz Samuel T. 17N 1W 35 40  
Simmons Minerva 17N 1W 14 80  
Skillman Thomas A. 16N 1E 19 42.95  
Sliger Lewis C. 17N 1W 36 80  
Smith Alex A. 16N 1E 29 80  
Smith Henry 16N 1E 20 40  
Smith Henry A. 16N 1E 17 38  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 19 10.11  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 19 80  
Smith Raphael 17N 1E 19 80 heirs of
Smith William A. 16N 1W 24 42  
Smith Zelinda 16N 1E 17 55  
Smoot James H. 17N 1E 18 50  
Spickelmire David 17N 1E 31 3  
Spickelmire David J. 17N 1E 32 60  
Spickelmire David J. 17N 1E 32 80  
Spickelmire James N. 17N 1E 32 160  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 60  
Stanley Tilghman H. 17N 1W 24 22.75  
Stanley Tilghman H. 17N 1W 25 40  
Suiter Estella 17N 1W 13 17.90  
Suiter Mary 17N 1W 13 8.12  
Suiter Mary 17N 1E 18 15.88  
Surber Alex A. 17N 1E 17 54.60  
Surber Alex A. 17N 1E 20 40  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 13 15  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 13 33.20  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 14 80  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 24 8.25  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 24 40  
Surber Elizabeth 17N 1E 17 11.60  
Surber Elizabeth 17N 1E 17 40  
Swain Bennett 16N 1W 23 20  
Templin Isaac 16N 1W 23 11.50  
Templin Isaac 16N 1W 24 45.75  
Tharp John W. 16N 1W 23 21  
Thomas Daniel L. 17N 1W 13 20  
Thomas Daniel L. 17N 1W 13 40  
Thompson Daniel H . 17N 1W 35 33  
Thompson Daniel H . 17N 1W 35 57.50  
Thompson Jacob G. 16N 1W 11 32  
Thompson Jacob G. 17N 1W 35 9  
Thompson Jacob G. 17N 1W 35 10.86  
Thompson James W., Sr. 16N 1W 11 34.32  
Thompson James W., Sr. 16N 1W 11 40.58  
Thompson Jesse 16N 1E 5 2  
Thompson Jesse 16N 1E 5 22.90  
Thompson Jesse 16N 1E 5 23.26  
Thompson Nancy J. 17N 1E 19 19.50  
Thornbro Lewis 16N 1E 6 36  
Thornbro Lewis 16N 1E 6 80  
Tout Eliza 17N 1E 20 79.12 heirs of
Tout Lorenzo D. 17N 1E 32 24.50  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 20.90  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 75.50  
Towles Ruth A.E. 16N 1W 11 80  
Towles Ruth A.E. 16N 1E 8 40  
Tully Edward 17N 1W 26 10  
Tully Edward 17N 1W 26 40  
Veach Elijah 17N 1E 19 0.50 heirs of
Veach Elijah 17N 1E 19 58 heirs of
Veach James W. 17N 1E 19 38 heirs of
Veach Nancy 17N 1W 13 20  
Veach Nancy 17N 1E 18 40  
Walters George D. 17N 1W 26 60  
Walters Joseph G. 17N 1W 26 10  
Walters Martha C. 17N 1W 26 10  
Walters William H. 17N 1W 26 40.12  
Walters [blank] 17N 1W 26 40 Walters Brothers
Warnock Elizabeth 16N 1W 24 38.61  
Warnock Mary E. 16N 1W 24 42  
Warrick Calvin 17N 1E 31 39  
Warrick Eveline 17N 1E 31 18.50  
Warrick Eveline 17N 1E 31 61.50  
Warrick Eveline 17N 1E 32 80  
Waters Jacob G. 17N 1E 29 16.25  
Waters Jacob G. 17N 1E 30 3.88  
Waters Phillip O. 17N 1E 31 27.65  
Watson Alice 17N 1W 24 2.84  
Watson Francis M. 17N 1E 17 11.54  
Watson Francis M. 17N 1E 17 40  
Watson Samuel H. 17N 1W 24 12.30  
Watts Lewis S. 17N 1W 36 108  
Watts R.E. 17N 1W 26 40 Nora E. Hubble & R.E. Watts
Weaver A.C. 17N 1E 29 60  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 5 39  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 6 21  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 6 40  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 6 42.04  
Weaver Ellis M. 17N 1E 29 60  
Weddle Angeline 17N 1E 29 40  
Weddle Ira (& wife) 17N 1E 29 37  
Weddle Ira (& wife) 17N 1E 32 7  
Wells Oliver 16N 1W 1 20.10  
Wells Oliver 16N 1W 1 80  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 4.12  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 5  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 160  
Wells Simon 16N 1W 1 40 heirs of
Wells Simon 16N 1W 12 100 heirs of
Wells William 16N 1W 1 19.90  
Wells William 16N 1W 12 40  
Wells William 16N 1W 12 80  
Williams John D. 16N 1W 1 80  
Williams Samuel 16N 1W 2 80  
Wills James M. 17N 1E 20 8 James M. & M.A. Wills
Wills Jesse T. 17N 1E 30 80  
Wills M.A. 17N 1E 20 8 James M. & M.A. Wills
Wills Sylvester P. 17N 1E 20 40  
Wilson William B. 16N 1W 2 178.84  
Winston William 17N 1E 31 14  
Winston William 17N 1E 31 46  
Worrell Julia O. 16N 1E 18 18  
Worrell Julia O. 16N 1E 18 37.50 Julia O. & Toliver Worrell
Worrell Toliver 16N 1E 18 37.50 Julia O. & Toliver Worrell