INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Middle Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1903)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Middle Township that was done in 1903, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional Township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Acton Basile A. 17N 1E 29 80  
Alexander William 16N 1W 23 21  
Amick Dora 17N 1E 32 33.54  
Arnold Earl 16N 1W 14 5  
Arnold Earl 16N 1W 23 34.40  
Arnold Paul G. 16N 1W 23 60  
Ashby Jane 17N 1W 36 1  
Ashby John H. 16N 1E 5 1.25  
Ashby John H. 16N 1E 5 10  
Ashby John H. 16N 1E 5 26  
Ashby Leander B. 17N 1W 26 40  
Ashby William T. 16N 1E 6 0.40  
Ayers Rebecca 16N 1W 14 2  
Baker John (& wife) 17N 1E 29 25.50  
Beaman W.E. (& wife) 17N 1E 29 40  
Beaman Wesley 17N 1E 20 40  
Beard Rachael 17N 1W 23 10  
Beasley Mary F. 17N 1E 29 18.16  
Beasley Mary F. 17N 1E 29 21.78  
Bell John T. 17N 1W 36 1  
Black Olive 17N 1W 24 8  
Blessing Charles H. 17N 1E 32 80  
Blessing George W. 16N 1W 2 178.84  
Bodenhamer John 16N 1W 11 27.68  
Bodenhamer Noah 16N 1W 11 12.50  
Bodenhamer Noah 16N 1W 14 21.25  
Boler Thomas 17N 1W 24 24  
Booker Erastus 17N 1E 32 20  
Booker Erastus 16N 1E 5 45.33  
Brooks Mary A. 17N 1E 20 38.50  
Brumfield H.G. 16N 1E 6 1.51  
Brumfield John T. 16N 1E 5 3.50  
Brumfield John T. 16N 1E 5 79  
Brumfield John T. 16N 1E 6 6.65  
Buergelin Charles L. 17N 1W 36 5  
Buergelin Charles L. 17N 1W 36 20  
Buergelin Charles L. 17N 1W 36 38  
Burnett Sallie 17N 1W 36 10  
Burnett Sallie 17N 1W 36 40  
Call Nancy 16N 1W 2 44.75  
Call Nancy J. 16N 1W 1 35.08  
Campbell Mary 17N 1W 36 1 Mary & Pickel Campbell
Campbell Pickel 17N 1W 36 1 Mary & Pickel Campbell
Campbell Rhoda 16N 1E 20 10  
Campbell Sallie F. 16N 1E 8 40  
Carter Dudley 17N 1W 24 23.67  
Carter Fletcher 17N 1E 31 100  
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 20 heirs of
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 24 heirs of
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 75 heirs of
Carter Leonard 17N 1W 24 8  
Carter Mary 17N 1E 31 60 heirs of
Case Peter 17N 1W 24 20  
Casserly John, Jr. 17N 1E 17 8  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 29 21  
Casserly Johnson 17N 1E 20 5.50  
Casserly Johnson 17N 1E 20 10  
Casserly Johnson 17N 1E 20 26.80  
Casserly Johnson 17N 1E 20 40  
Caywood Elizabeth 16N 1E 17 80  
Coleman Dicy J. 16N 1E 19 6  
Collins Henry 17N 1E 18 40 heirs of
Condiff Susan 16N 1E 6 1  
Cowley John 16N 1W 2 22.50  
Cowley John 16N 1W 2 40  
Cowley John W. 16N 1W 1 0.80  
Cowley John W. 16N 1W 1 20  
Cowley John W. 16N 1W 1 59.79  
Cowley John W. 16N 1W 1 82.30  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 14 30  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 14 43.80  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 23 80  
Cunningham Henry 16N 1E 5 2  
Cunningham Henry 16N 1E 5 22.90  
Cunningham Henry 16N 1E 5 23.26  
Darnall L.W. 17N 1W 13 40  
Darnall L.W. 17N 1W 13 65  
Davis Lewis 17N 1E 31 24.43  
Delong I.N. 16N 1E 6 0.50 heirs of
Depew Jeremiah 16N 1W 24 160  
Dickerson Jennet 17N 1W 23 20  
Dillon Martilla 16N 1W 1 2  
Dillon Martilla 17N 1E 31 34  
Dillon R.L. 17N 1E 18 40  
Dillon R.L. 17N 1E 18 68.25  
Dillon R.L. 17N 1E 18 80  
Dillon R.L. 17N 1E 31 2  
Dillon William M. 17N 1W 13 20  
Dillon William M. 17N 1W 24 71.75  
Dillon William M. 17N 1W 24 80  
Dugan Harry 16N 1W 24 35  
Dugan Martin 17N 1E 19 40  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 18 30  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 19 40  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 19 40  
Dungan Joseph J. 17N 1W 14 25  
Dungan Joseph J. 17N 1W 14 80  
Duzan Albert 17N 1E 17 7  
Duzan Albert 17N 1E 17 10  
Duzan Albert 17N 1E 17 20  
Duzan Albert 17N 1E 17 25.33  
Dyer John M. 17N 1W 26 20  
Dyer John M. 17N 1W 26 80  
Eastes John W. 16N 1W 23 20  
Eastes Martha 16N 1W 13 20  
Eastes [blank] 16N 1W 23 60  
Edwards Robert A. 17N 1W 35 29.70  
Edwards William 17N 1W 26 40  
Elmore William S. 16N 1E 7 80  
Everett John 16N 1W 14 16.95  
Faught Victoria 17N 1E 17 40  
Feeny Jno., Sr. 17N 1E 19 43  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 15.33  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 20  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 30  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 59.73  
Feeny Peter 17N 1E 30 40  
Feeny William 17N 1W 36 80  
Ferree [blank] 16N 1E 17 0.57 Ferree & Mitchell
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 11 40  
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 11 40  
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 11 80  
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 14 56  
Fisher Mary 16N 1W 14 40  
Fisher William T. 16N 1W 11 33  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 19 37  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 20 3  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 20 10  
Flinn John 16N 1E 20 25.48  
Fowler William 17N 1W 35 11.50  
Gatson Amanda 16N 1W 23 28.75  
Gatson Dora 16N 1W 23 10  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 11 10.50  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 11 57.52  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 14 19  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 23 40  
Gentry Martin K. 16N 1E 6 5  
Gentry William, Sr. 16N 1W 14 45  
Gibbs Caroline 17N 1E 19 1.02  
Graham James B. 17N 1W 23 40  
Graham John 17N 1W 14 20 John & Julia Graham
Graham Julia 17N 1W 14 20 John & Julia Graham
Gregg James F. 17N 1E 29 12.26 heirs of
Gregg James F. 17N 1E 29 28.12  
Gregg John A. 17N 1E 30 78.50  
Griffith Allen M. 17N 1W 35 18.11  
Griffith Thomas A. 16N 1W 1 2.40  
Griffith Thomas A. 16N 1W 2 10.20  
Griffith Thomas A. 17N 1W 35 7.50  
Griffith Thomas A. 17N 1W 36 1.90  
Griggs James A. 16N 1W 14 6.50  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 160  
Hale Asa 17N 1W 14 80  
Hale James R. 17N 1W 26 40.12  
Hale James R. 17N 1W 35 20.25  
Hale Joseph C. 17N 1W 24 40  
Halfaker Jno. H. 17N 1W 25 147  
Halfaker L.S. 17N 1W 25 13  
Halfaker L.S. 17N 1E 30 40  
Halfaker R.T. 17N 1E 30 40  
Harlan Jacob 17N 1W 35 18  
Harlan James S. 17N 1W 35 40  
Harlan Rebecca 17N 1W 35 40  
Hart Rachael 16N 1W 12 40 heirs of
Hart Rachael 16N 1W 12 60 heirs of
Hedge Lee A. 17N 1W 23 40  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 20 40  
Hendrickson Isreal 16N 1E 17 18  
Hendrickson Isreal 16N 1E 17 38  
Hendrickson James J. 17N 1E 32 40  
Hendrickson L.W. 16N 1E 17 28  
Hendrickson Mary C. 16N 1E 17 12  
Hession Daniel 17N 1E 17 20  
Hession Daniel 17N 1E 17 40  
Hession Martin 17N 1E 20 20  
Hession Martin 17N 1E 20 40  
Hession Miles 17N 1E 19 40  
Hession Miles 17N 1E 19 80  
Hession Miles 17N 1W 24 160  
Hicks William 17N 1W 14 40  
Highland Elias 17N 1W 14 55  
Hill Harry 16N 1W 2 80  
Hill Harry E. 16N 1W 12 10.03  
Hill Harry E. 16N 1W 12 40  
Hill Harry E. 16N 1E 7 2.50  
Hill Harry E. 16N 1E 7 40  
Hoak Amos 17N 1W 25 20  
Hoak Amos 16N 1E 6 1.77  
Hogan Michael 17N 1E 19 77.75  
Holley Martha 16N 1E 6 1  
Hollingsworth W.A. 16N 1W 13 79  
Hollingsworth W.A. 16N 1E 18 5.83  
Hollingsworth W.A. 16N 1E 18 42.50  
Holtsclaw Dan F. 16N 1W 13 78.50  
Holtsclaw L.C. 16N 1W 24 60  
Holtsclaw Marsh 16N 1W 13 36  
Holtsclaw Marsh 16N 1W 13 37.95  
Holtsclaw Marsh 16N 1W 13 60  
Holtsclaw Mate 16N 1W 23 19  
Hubbard David 17N 1E 17 52  
Huddleston Mary E. 17N 1E 30 40  
Hufford Gideon F. 16N 1E 17 18.89  
Hufford Gideon F. 16N 1E 20 54.72 heirs of
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 30  
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 80  
Hufford Mary E. 16N 1E 20 10  
Hughes C.A. 16N 1E 17 40 C.A. & Lida Hughes
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 20  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 37.25  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 40  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 18 20  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 18 40  
Hughes John W. 16N 1E 19 6.88  
Hughes John W. 16N 1E 19 80  
Hughes Lida 16N 1E 17 40 C.A. & Lida Hughes
Hughes Oliver 16N 1W 23 9  
Hughes William A. 16N 1W 24 15.51  
Hughes William A. 16N 1W 24 38  
Hunt A.A. 17N 1W 36 40  
Hyten Buck P. 17N 1E 31 0.81  
Irvin William 16N 1E 5 1.50  
Irvin William 16N 1E 5 36  
Irvin William 16N 1E 5 80  
Janes Samuel 16N 1E 8 80  
Job Luther W. 17N 1E 29 64.42  
Job Luther W. 17N 1E 30 32.60  
Johnson Martin L. 17N 1E 20 20  
Johnson Martin L. 17N 1E 20 40  
Johnson Martin L. 17N 1E 20 40  
Jones Allen E. 16N 1E 19 40  
Jones Joseph G. 17N 1W 24 80  
Jones Lewis 16N 1E 20 20  
Jones Richard B. 16N 1E 19 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones William D. 16N 1E 29 40  
Jordan Hester A. 16N 1E 6 6  
Jordan John A. 16N 1W 1 30  
Jordan John A. 17N 1W 36 4.15  
Jordan Sarah F. 16N 1W 1 5  
Jordan Sarah F. 16N 1E 6 1.20  
Jordan Sarah F. 16N 1E 6 80  
Junco Joseph W. 17N 1W 14 40  
Junco Joseph W. 17N 1W 14 40  
Junken George D. 17N 1E 29 40  
Junken George D. 16N 1E 6 2  
Junken Oliver P. 16N 1E 6 2.84  
Keenaugh B. 16N 1W 14 37 heirs of
Keeney Charles W. 16N 1E 6 2.50  
Keeney David D. 17N 1W 26 40  
Keeney Enos B. 17N 1W 23 79.50  
Keeney Jno. W. 17N 1W 35 10  
Keeney Jno. W. 17N 1W 35 30  
Keeney John F. 17N 1W 23 40  
Keeney Lydia 17N 1W 14 31  
Keeney Rosa 17N 1E 19 1.02  
Kenneday Edgar 17N 1W 14 20  
Kenneday Edgar 17N 1W 14 40  
Kessler Jno. C. 17N 1W 23 40  
Kessler Oliver 16N 1W 23 60  
King Curtis 16N 1W 23 1  
King John W. 16N 1W 24 20  
King Patrick 16N 1W 12 14.97  
King Patrick 16N 1W 12 80  
Kirk Henry T. 17N 1E 31 80  
Koebrick Nicholas 16N 1W 13 10  
Koebrick Nicholas 16N 1W 13 40  
Kress Baldasser 16N 1E 5 39  
Kress Baldasser 16N 1E 5 40  
Lacy Jesse 16N 1E 6 0.50  
Landreth E.H. 16N 1W 23 40 E.H. & M.E. Landreth
Landreth M.E. 16N 1W 23 40 E.H. & M.E. Landreth
Leach Margaret 17N 1W 23 26.50  
Leach Margaret 17N 1W 23 40  
Leak John 17N 1W 23 20  
Leak Samuel 17N 1W 14 49  
Leonard John F. 17N 1W 13 28.38  
Leonard Rachael 17N 1W 13 7  
Lewis Mary E. 16N 1W 1 29 William D. & Mary E. Lewis
Lewis William D. 16N 1W 1 29 William D. & Mary E. Lewis
Linton Thomas 17N 1E 29 38  
Long Henry 16N 1W 1 169.92 Henry Long & Bros.
Long James T. 16N 1W 11 8.50  
Long James T. 16N 1W 11 19  
Long James T. 16N 1W 14 13.50  
Long John A. 16N 1W 14 14  
Long John A. 16N 1W 14 16  
Long Lucinda 16N 1W 14 32.75  
Long Martin Z. 16N 1W 11 8.50  
Long Martin Z. 16N 1W 11 20  
Long Wilber 16N 1W 14 5  
Lowder T.A. 17N 1E 31 20  
Lowder T.A. 17N 1E 31 60  
Lowe Sarah 17N 1W 14 20  
Lowe Sarah 17N 1W 23 80  
Maher Frank 17N 1W 36 2.50  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 20  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 20  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 30  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 39.50  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 14 5  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 23 13.75  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 24 21.04  
Mayhew William 16N 1E 5 1  
McBee Sara 16N 1E 6 11.50  
McCabe Margaret 17N 1E 31 14  
McCabe Margaret 17N 1E 31 46  
McCalister Jno. A. 16N 1E 6 1  
McCaslin David 17N 1E 31 6  
McClintock Charles W. 17N 1E 31 7.16  
McClintock Charles W. 16N 1E 6 1.86  
McCloud Elizabeth 17N 1W 24 2.84  
McClung M.F. 16N 1E 8 40  
McConnaha M.A. 17N 1W 24 [blank]  
McConnaha R.J. 17N 1E 31 18.84  
McConnaha Rebecca J. 16N 1E 6 4.23  
McCoun John T. 16N 1E 6 0.40  
McCurdy Hugh 17N 1E 18 67.33  
McPeak Jane 17N 1E 19 11.58  
Merritt John 17N 1W 23 80  
Merritt John 17N 1W 24 5.68  
Milam William H. 16N 1W 1 1  
Miles Chloe 16N 1E 17 50  
Mitchell John 16N 1E 17 0.25  
Mitchell [blank] 16N 1E 17 0.57 Ferree & Mitchell
Money Benjamin O. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money John T. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money John W. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money William F. 17N 1E 18 40  
Mullen Thomas 17N 1E 17 20  
Mullen Thomas 17N 1E 18 40  
Myers Frank 17N 1W 13 20  
Myers Frank 17N 1W 13 40  
Noland Martha E. 17N 1W 36 40  
Noland Thomas 17N 1E 20 20  
Noland Thomas 17N 1E 29 40  
Osborne William B. 17N 1W 36 105  
Ott Mary (Suiter) 17N 1W 13 9.10  
Ott Mary (Suiter) 17N 1E 18 15  
Ott Mary A. (Suiter) 17N 1W 13 [blank]  
Overstreet Aaron 17N 1W 26 10  
Overstreet Aaron 17N 1W 26 20  
Overstreet R. Lee 17N 1W 23 3  
Overstreet R. Lee 17N 1W 23 40  
Palmer Isaac H. 16N 1E 6 0.50  
Parker D.H. 16N 1E 6 1.50  
Parker D.H. 16N 1E 6 60.50  
Parker Ella 16N 1W 14 14  
Parker John E. 16N 1W 14 68  
Parker Martha J. 17N 1E 30 43  
Parker Martha J. 17N 1E 30 80  
Parker Martha J. 16N 1E 6 0.37  
Parker Nancy 16N 1W 14 6  
Patterson Cains J. 17N 1W 35 63  
Patterson Cains J. 17N 1W 36 77.50  
Patterson Ruhama 17N 1W 24 22.75  
Patterson Sarah 16N 1E 19 41.50  
Patterson William A. 16N 1E 8 80  
Pearcy Amelia 16N 1E 6 0.25 Mary & Amelia Pearcy
Pearcy Charles 17N 1W 13 10  
Pearcy Mary 16N 1E 6 0.25 Mary & Amelia Pearcy
Pearson Malissa J. 17N 1E 30 157.66  
Pebworth James H. 17N 1W 35 60  
Pierson Austin 16N 1W 11 39  
Pierson Austin 16N 1W 2 40  
Pierson Austin 16N 1W 2 80  
Pierson Cora 17N 1W 35 7  
Pierson Cora 17N 1W 35 29.25  
Pierson Robert 16N 1W 11 1  
Pike Jesse C. 16N 1W 11 8.40  
Pike Laura S. 16N 1W 11 0.20  
Pittsboro Milling Co. [blank] 16N 1E 6 0.27  
Plaster Bertha 16N 1W 1 8.60 Bertha & Ruth Plaster
Plaster Bertha 17N 1W 36 68 Bertha & Ruth Plaster
Plaster Ruth 16N 1W 1 8.60 Bertha & Ruth Plaster
Plaster Ruth 17N 1W 36 68 Bertha & Ruth Plaster
Poland John 17N 1W 35 20  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 18  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 20  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 21.50  
Pratt Isabell 17N 1W 36 2.50 James & Isabell Pratt
Pratt James 17N 1W 36 2.50 James & Isabell Pratt
Prebster C. 16N 1E 8 40 R. & C. Prebster
Prebster R. 16N 1E 8 40 R. & C. Prebster
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 5 40  
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 8 80  
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 8 80  
Procter Mary J. 16N 1W 12 80  
Rawlings William C. 16N 1E 8 80  
Ray America 16N 1E 6 5 Charles F. & America Ray
Ray Charles F. 16N 1E 6 5 Charles F. & America Ray
Ray Elijah 16N 1W 13 1  
Ray Elijah 16N 1E 19 34.16  
Ray Elijah A. 16N 1W 24 35.10  
Ray Everett 16N 1E 19 5  
Ray Everett 16N 1W 24 22.40  
Ray Presley E. 16N 1W 14 10  
Ray Presley E. 16N 1W 23 70.32  
Readchen Phillip 16N 1W 11 20  
Reed Sarah F. 17N 1W 13 13.50  
Reed Sarah, Mrs. 17N 1E 18 5  
Reed William 17N 1W 13 40  
Reynolds James H. 17N 1W 26 39.88  
Reynolds Joseph 17N 1W 26 80 heirs of
Rich Andrew T. 16N 1W 11 80  
Richardson Susan 16N 1W 1 1.50 V.D. & Susan Richardson
Richardson V.D. 16N 1W 1 1.50 V.D. & Susan Richardson
Ricker Bell 16N 1W 14 5  
Ridgeway John 16N 1E 8 40  
Riggan Joab 16N 1W 23 11.50  
Riggan Joab 16N 1W 24 45.75  
Robinson James E. 17N 1W 13 40  
Roseboom John 17N 1E 17 16  
Runion John 16N 1W 14 2  
Runion Mary J. 16N 1E 20 10  
Sallee Minnie B. 16N 1E 6 0.50  
Salmon Julia 16N 1E 17 80  
Sawyer Ed W. 16N 1W 1 6  
Sawyer Ed W. 16N 1W 12 15  
Sawyer Ed W. 16N 1W 12 80  
Sawyer Ed W. 16N 1W 13 40  
Sawyer Ed W. 17N 1E 32 40  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 16  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 20  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 20  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 32.63  
Schenck L.C. 17N 1W 13 42  
Schenck Levi 17N 1E 17 40  
Schenck Riley 17N 1E 17 20  
Selch Cinderilla 17N 1W 13 40  
Selch Jno. O. 17N 1W 23 80 heirs of
Selch Peter E. 17N 1W 25 40 heirs of
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 13.75  
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 21  
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 80  
Selch Susan 16N 1E 5 21  
Shirley Charles 17N 1E 19 0.50  
Shirley John N. 16N 1E 18 1  
Shirley John N. 16N 1E 18 160  
Shirley William 17N 1E 19 0.51  
Shockency Henry 16N 1W 2 10  
Shockency Henry 16N 1W 2 89.32  
Shoffner Lida R. 16N 1E 17 18  
Shoffner T.M. 16N 1W 24 80  
Shultz Samuel 17N 1W 35 37.55 heirs of
Shultz Samuel 17N 1W 35 40 heirs of
Simmons James 17N 1W 13 80  
Simmons Minerva 17N 1W 14 80  
Sliger Lewis C. 17N 1W 36 80  
Smith Alex F. 16N 1E 29 80  
Smith Arch 17N 1W 13 18  
Smith Henry A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Smith Henry B. 16N 1E 17 38  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 19 10.11  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 19 80  
Smith Jno. W. 17N 1E 19 48.23  
Smith Margaret J. 16N 1E 5 1  
Smith William T. 16N 1E 5 11  
Smoot James H. 17N 1E 18 50  
Spickelmire D.J. 17N 1E 31 3  
Spickelmire D.J. 17N 1E 31 4  
Spickelmire David J. 17N 1E 32 20  
Spickelmire David J. 17N 1E 32 40  
Spickelmire David J. 17N 1E 32 160  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 60  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 80  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 80  
Stanley George W. 17N 1W 25 80  
Stanley Jno. M. 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley T.H. 17N 1W 24 25.59  
Stanley T.H. 17N 1W 25 80  
Stipe Morton 16N 1W 24 19.49  
Stipe Morton 16N 1W 24 42  
Stuart Mareen 17N 1W 26 40  
Suiter Stella 17N 1W 13 17.90  
Suiter Stella 17N 1W 13 40  
Surber A.A. 17N 1E 17 54.66  
Surber A.A. 17N 1E 20 40  
Surber David A. 17N 1E 17 45  
Surber David A. 17N 1E 19 39.50  
Surber David A. 17N 1E 20 79.12  
Surber Elizabeth 17N 1E 17 11.60  
Surber Elizabeth 17N 1E 17 40  
Swain Bennett 16N 1W 23 20  
Swain William 16N 1W 14 10  
Swain William 16N 1W 14 20  
Swain William 16N 1W 14 40  
Tansel Fred 17N 1E 17 30  
Taylor Cora 17N 1W 36 4  
Thompson Daniel H. 17N 1W 35 33  
Thompson Daniel H. 17N 1W 35 57.50  
Thompson J.E. 16N 1E 7 40 J.E. & M.E. Thompson
Thompson James E. 16N 1E 8 40 James E. & M.E. Thompson
Thompson M.E. 16N 1E 7 40 J.E. & M.E. Thompson
Thompson M.E. 16N 1E 8 40 James E. & M.E. Thompson
Tinder Squire E. 16N 1W 14 40  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 40  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 80  
Towles Ruth A. 16N 1W 11 80  
Towles Ruth A.E. 16N 1E 8 40  
Veach Elijah 17N 1E 19 58 heirs of
Veach Nancy 17N 1W 13 20  
Veach Nancy 17N 1E 18 40  
Vice George W. 17N 1W 26 40  
Walter George E. 17N 1W 26 10  
Walter George E. 17N 1W 26 50  
Walter Joe G. 17N 1W 26 10  
Walter William H. 17N 1W 26 40.12  
Walter [blank] 17N 1W 26 40 Walter Bros.
Walters Alfred 16N 1E 6 6.75  
Warnock Mary E. 16N 1W 24 45  
Warren D., Col. (& wife) 17N 1E 19 21  
Warren D., Col. (& wife) 17N 1E 19 40  
Warrick Calvin 17N 1E 31 39 Calvin & Eva Warrick
Warrick Eva 17N 1E 31 39 Calvin & Eva Warrick
Warrick Evaline 17N 1E 31 18.50  
Warrick Evaline 17N 1E 31 61.50  
Warrick Evaline 17N 1E 32 80  
Waters Brazilla J. 16N 1E 6 1.95  
Waters Effie 17N 1E 29 16.25 Effie & Otis Waters
Waters Effie 17N 1E 30 4.33 Effie & Otis Waters
Waters Isaac B. 16N 1E 6 2.56  
Waters Otis 17N 1E 29 16.25 Effie & Otis Waters
Waters Otis 17N 1E 30 4.33 Effie & Otis Waters
Waters Phillip O. 17N 1E 31 27.65  
Watson Ebenezer D. 17N 1E 19 9.77  
Watson F.M. 17N 1E 17 11.54  
Watson F.M. 17N 1E 17 40  
Watts Lewis S. 17N 1W 13 15  
Watts Lewis S. 17N 1W 13 32.20  
Watts Lewis S. 17N 1W 24 8.25  
Watts Lewis S. 17N 1W 24 20  
Watts Lewis S. 17N 1W 24 40  
Watts Lewis S. 16N 1E 6 1  
Weaver Amos C. 17N 1E 29 60  
Weaver Amos C. 16N 1E 5 3  
Weaver Amos C. 16N 1E 5 39  
Weaver Amos C. 16N 1E 6 1  
Weaver Amos C. 16N 1E 6 21  
Weaver Amos C. 16N 1E 6 40  
Weaver Amos C. 16N 1E 6 42.04  
Weaver Ellis M. 17N 1E 29 60  
Weaver W. Clay 16N 1E 6 0.25  
Weddle Angeline 17N 1E 29 40  
Weddle Ira, Mrs. 17N 1E 29 37  
Weddle Ira, Mrs. 17N 1E 32 7  
Wells Martha 16N 1W 11 40  
Wells Oliver 16N 1W 1 20  
Wells Oliver 16N 1W 1 80  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 4.12  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 5  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 160  
Wells Simon 16N 1W 1 40 heirs of
Wells Simon 16N 1W 12 100 heirs of
Wells William 16N 1W 1 20  
Wells William 16N 1W 12 119.35  
Williams Eliza 16N 1W 23 40.60  
Williams Jno. D. 16N 1W 1 40 heirs of
Williams Samuel 16N 1W 2 80  
Williams William W. 16N 1W 1 40  
Wills Jesse T. 17N 1E 30 80  
Wills S.S. 17N 1E 20 40  
Workman Mahala 17N 1E 19 7.75  
Worrell Hannah J. 16N 1E 29 40  
Worrell Julia 16N 1E 18 18 heirs of
Worrell Toliver 16N 1E 17 110  
Worrell Toliver 16N 1E 18 0.50  
Worrell Toliver 16N 1E 18 37  
Wynkoop Nelson 17N 1W 14 20  
Yeager Lula 16N 1W 1 0.50