INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Washington Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1907)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Washington Township that was done in 1907, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional Township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Abners Creek Baptist Church & Cemetery [blank] 16N 1E 32 2.24  
Albertson Hobbs 15N 2E 17 54  
Albertson Hobbs 15N 2E 20 69.51  
Alexander Alex 15N 1E 20 40 Alex & Jenie Alexander
Alexander Jenie 15N 1E 20 40 Alex & Jenie Alexander
Appleby George L. 15N 1E 1 20  
Appleby J.H. 15N 1E 1 40 J.H. & R.C. Appleby
Appleby R.C. 15N 1E 1 40 J.H. & R.C. Appleby
Bailey Joseph 15N 2E 6 120  
Baldwin Phebe 15N 1E 3 19.46  
Barker D.S. 15N 1E 11 41.86  
Barker Emily 15N 1E 11 1.74  
Barker John M. 15N 1E 10 1  
Barker William N. 15N 1E 12 2.10  
Barlow H.T. 16N 1E 27 22  
Barlow H.T. 16N 1E 27 30.19  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 20 16  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 160  
Barnet John W. 15N 1E 5 40  
Bartlets Chapel ME Church [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.25  
Blair Ed E. 15N 1E 1 8  
Blair Ed E. 15N 1E 1 40  
Blair Ed E. 15N 1E 1 56  
Blair Sarah M. 15N 1E 13 160  
Bly Mary E. 15N 1E 5 80  
Bradford Jno. H. 15N 2E 17 60  
Bradford Jno. H. 15N 2E 18 20  
Bradford Jno. H. 15N 2E 18 80  
Bradley George W. 15N 2E 17 26.66  
Bradley George W. 15N 2E 17 80.33  
Brickert John 15N 1E 4 80  
Brickert John D. 15N 1E 5 60  
Brown Hugh C. 15N 1E 8 60  
Brown Hugh C. 15N 1E 9 40.90  
Broyles Benjamin (& wife) 15N 2E 20 19.25  
Broyles Isaac F. 15N 2E 20 0.75  
Bumgardner Emsley E. 15N 2E 5 11  
Burcham H.F. 16N 1E 28 22.97  
Canary Mary (et al) 15N 1E 11 6.50  
Carr Lydia 15N 1E 23 29.94  
Carter D.W. 15N 1E 10 40  
Carter Francis L. 15N 1E 12 160  
Carter John 15N 1E 10 0.50  
Carter John H. 16N 2E 32 120  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 34  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 80  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 145.47  
Carter John V. 16N 1E 36 80  
Carter Lewis F. 15N 1E 10 1  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 5 28  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 8 0.25  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 14 1  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 3 2  
Clark Daniel V. (& wife) 15N 2E 5 195.67  
Clark Leah 16N 2E 32 70 Leah & Ora Clark
Clark Ora 16N 2E 32 70 Leah & Ora Clark
Clark William P. 15N 2E 8 154  
Clodfelter George W. 15N 2E 18 5  
Clodfelter George W. 15N 2E 18 40  
Copeland David F. 15N 2E 20 40  
Cox Alfred 16N 1E 25 80  
Cox Zimri W. 15N 1E 14 45  
Cox Zimri W. 15N 1E 14 55  
Crews Elizabeth 15N 1E 15 80  
Crews Elizabeth 15N 1E 16 80  
Crews Elmer 15N 1E 15 40  
Crone David L. 15N 2E 20 0.50  
Crone David L. 15N 2E 20 1.30  
Crone Mary L. 15N 2E 20 1.13  
Crone Michael 15N 2E 17 3.25  
Darnell James (& wife) 15N 1E 5 2  
Davis Benjamin 15N 2E 18 39  
Davis Benjamin W. 15N 1E 13 64  
Davis Evaline 15N 2E 18 38.94  
Davis John M. 15N 1E 1 40  
Davis John M. 15N 1E 1 72  
Davis Mary 15N 2E 18 37  
Davis Mary A. 15N 1E 1 10  
Davis O.M. 15N 1E 1 40  
Davis Samuel 15N 2E 18 39  
Denny Jacob 15N 1E 8 40  
Denny William 15N 1E 11 30  
Denny William 15N 1E 11 77  
Denny William, Jr. 15N 1E 8 23  
Dougan Martin J. 16N 1E 36 80  
Dougan Timothy 16N 1E 25 80  
Euliss Ely 15N 1E 10 7.80  
Euliss Ely S. 16N 1E 28 34.08  
Euliss Michael A. 15N 1E 2 160.15  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 34 20  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 35 2  
Fausset Charles S. 15N 2E 7 24.06  
Fausset Elizabeth 15N 2E 7 25  
Fausset Francis N. 15N 2E 8 1.50  
Feeney Thomas 16N 1E 36 100  
Feeny Martin 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin & Mary Feeny
Feeny Mary 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin & Mary Feeny
Ferree John H. 16N 1E 35 80  
Ferree Lydia A. 16N 1E 35 80  
Ferree Lydia A. 16N 1E 36 80  
Flinn James H. 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Flinn John R. 16N 1E 27 20  
Flinn John R. 16N 1E 27 80  
Flinn John R. 16N 1E 34 20  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 10 0.40  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 2 0.27  
Ford Peter 16N 2E 31 84.88  
Ford Thomas 16N 2E 30 60  
Foudray Edgar E. 16N 2E 30 10 Edgar E. & Emily Foudray
Foudray Edgar E. 16N 2E 30 30 Edgar E. & Emily Foudray
Foudray Edgar E. 16N 2E 31 124.10  
Foudray Emily 16N 2E 30 10 Edgar E. & Emily Foudray
Foudray Emily 16N 2E 30 30 Edgar E. & Emily Foudray
Francis John L. 15N 1E 10 0.60  
Francis Leeroy H. 15N 1E 10 0.50  
Francis Thomas E. 15N 1E 12 37.50  
Frantz Margery 15N 2E 20 10  
Frazee Mary A. 16N 2E 31 10  
Frazee Mary A. 16N 2E 31 40  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 31 40  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 10  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 26  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 80  
Frazee Otis D. 15N 1E 1 20  
Frazee Otis D. 15N 1E 12 40  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 26.67  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 27.33  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 80  
Freeland James A. 16N 2E 32 40  
Furnass Isaac 15N 1E 14 80  
Gibbs Anna 15N 1E 20 11.42  
Gibbs Charles E. 15N 1E 20 32.04  
Gibbs Ella 15N 1E 10 9  
Gibbs Ellen 15N 1E 20 53.51  
Gibbs Floyd 15N 1E 20 12.45  
Gibbs George 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Gibbs Irene 15N 1E 20 13.70  
Gibbs Louisa E. 15N 1E 17 40.93  
Gibbs Maud 15N 1E 20 40  
Gibbs Maud 15N 1E 21 40  
Gibbs Melvin 15N 1E 17 80  
Gibbs Rosa 15N 1E 17 36.20  
Gilbert Amanda C. 15N 1E 2 19 Sarah J. Hurin & Amanda C. Gilbert
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Givan Douglass 15N 1E 11 77  
Glidewell Laura 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Glidewell Laura 15N 1E 24 80 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Glidewell Marshall 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Glidewell Marshall 15N 1E 24 80 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 100.47  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 7 40.94  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 8 84.86  
Gossett William 15N 1E 3 42.50  
Gray Sarah 15N 1E 10 9  
Green H.A.L. 15N 1E 22 79.50  
Green Mary L. 15N 1E 22 0.60  
Greeson Alfred 15N 1E 15 40 Alfred & L.M. Greeson
Greeson Alfred 15N 1E 15 40 Alfred & L.M. Greeson
Greeson L.M. 15N 1E 15 40 Alfred & L.M. Greeson
Greeson L.M. 15N 1E 15 40 Alfred & L.M. Greeson
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 8  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 40  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 56  
Griswold James Z. 15N 2E 7 22.44  
Griswold James Z. 15N 2E 7 105  
Grose James (& wife) 15N 2E 20 40  
Guthrie G.A. 15N 1E 3 79.88  
Guthrie George A. 15N 1E 2 78.73  
Hadley Alonso E. 15N 1E 4 6.60  
Hadley Brewer 15N 1E 8 82.43  
Hadley David 15N 1E 5 79.50  
Hadley David 15N 1E 8 2  
Hadley Evan 15N 2E 17 4  
Hadley Harlan C. 15N 1E 4 9  
Hadley Harlan C. 15N 1E 9 12  
Hadley James A. 15N 1E 4 140.68  
Hadley John M. 15N 1E 4 71  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 28 160  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 160  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 15 40  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 4.62  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 40  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 80  
Hadley Wilbur E. 16N 1E 33 3.61  
Hadley Wilbur E. 16N 1E 33 67.60  
Hadley William C. 15N 1E 4 73.40  
Hadley William C. 15N 1E 4 150.95  
Hamlet Caroline 15N 1E 23 30  
Hamlet Caroline 15N 1E 23 80  
Hardin Charles I. 16N 1E 36 60  
Hatton Benjamin 15N 1E 11 1  
Hawkins Celia A. 15N 2E 18 18.50  
Hawkins Charles E. 15N 2E 18 32.80  
Hawkins Ernest V. 15N 2E 17 2  
Hawkins Joel 15N 2E 18 12  
Hemmingway Phebe 15N 1E 10 10.05  
Hessong Cora E. 15N 1E 12 77  
Hessong Frank E. 15N 1E 12 77.50  
Hilton Harvey H. 16N 1E 28 16.64  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 16 40  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 16 158.30  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 20 20  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 21 80  
Hoadley Martha 15N 1E 16 80  
Hoadley Martha 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Martha 15N 1E 20 40  
Hodson Isaac J. 15N 1E 14 50  
Hoffman Enoch 15N 2E 19 80  
Hollingsworth Albert A., Sr. 15N 1E 22 76.16  
Hollingsworth Albert A., Sr. 15N 1E 22 78  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 40  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 79.96  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 15N 1E 5 70.93  
Hollingsworth H.B. 15N 1E 22 42  
Hollingsworth H.B. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 5  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 35  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth Jno. T. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hollingsworth M.M. 15N 1E 15 80  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 1  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 15.75  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 40  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 63.25  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hufford Jane A. 16N 1E 33 53.34  
Hufford Jane A. 16N 1E 33 53.34  
Hughes Charles 15N 1E 5 10  
Hughes Charles 15N 1E 5 55  
Humston James E. 16N 1E 36 80  
Hurin Alva W. 15N 1E 11 23  
Hurin Alva W. 15N 1E 11 80  
Hurin Harvey H. 15N 1E 11 35.01  
Hurin Harvy H. 15N 1E 3 19.46  
Hurin Martha C. 15N 1E 11 8.20  
Hurin Sarah J. 15N 1E 2 19 Sarah J. Hurin & Amanda C. Gilbert
Hurin Seth J. 15N 1E 11 10.25  
Hurin Seth T. 15N 1E 2 40  
Hurin Seth T. 15N 1E 2 60  
Hurin Seth T. 15N 1E 2 80  
Hutto Agnes 15N 2E 17 17.33  
Hutto Agnes 15N 2E 18 2  
I & W Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 3 20  
I & W Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 4 [blank]  
I & W Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 5 [blank]  
I & W Traction Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 1 [blank]  
I & W Traction Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 2 [blank]  
I & W Traction Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 5 [blank]  
I & W Traction Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 6 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 11 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 7 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 8 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 8 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 9 [blank]  
Jackson John H. (& wife) 15N 1E 8 4  
Jenkins Anna L. 15N 1E 3 94.40  
Jenkins Elmer 15N 1E 10 28  
Jenkins Everitt 15N 1E 10 12  
Jenkins Everitt 15N 1E 10 18.95  
Jenkins Lotan D. 15N 1E 3 50  
Jenkins Mary 15N 1E 10 14.38  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 10 10.05  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 11 20  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 11 54  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 13 80  
Jessup George W. 15N 1E 15 18  
Jessup George W. 15N 1E 15 80  
Jessup George W. 15N 1E 22 32.42  
Jessup Millie 15N 1E 22 40  
Jessup Millie 15N 1E 22 80  
Jones Allen E. 16N 1E 32 61.50  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 23 61.50  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 24 80 Mary & D.M. Jones
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 24 80  
Jones D.R. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones M.A. 16N 1E 32 10  
Jones M.A. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones Mary 15N 1E 24 80 Mary & D.M. Jones
Jones Mary E. 16N 1E 32 45  
Jones Melvin E. 16N 1E 32 13.60  
Jones T.L. 16N 1E 32 30  
Jones W.S. 16N 1E 32 40  
Keller Jefferson 15N 1E 24 2.62  
Klepper Mary E. 15N 2E 5 36.04  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 32  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 68  
Koldyk Jesse 15N 2E 19 13.50  
Koldyk Jesse 15N 2E 19 74  
Lanahan Patrick 16N 1E 36 30  
Larsh Newton 16N 1E 35 80  
Laws Hiram 15N 2E 18 2  
Lines Elias P. 16N 2E 31 40  
Lines Elias P. 16N 2E 31 69.96  
Lininger Alfred 15N 1E 8 20  
Lininger Alfred 15N 1E 8 25.54  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 50  
Louis Nancy 15N 1E 10 10.05  
Loy John 15N 1E 24 48  
M.E. Church & Parsonage [blank] 15N 1E 11 0.50  
M.E. Church & Parsonage [blank] 15N 1E 11 0.50  
Maberry Frank E. 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Mann George W. 15N 2E 8 26.66  
Marchall Fred 15N 1E 12 80  
Marchall Fred (& wife) 15N 1E 14 48  
Masten John L. 16N 1E 26 40  
Masten John L. 16N 1E 26 81.71  
Mattern Laura E. 15N 2E 20 20  
Mattern Laura E. 15N 2E 20 40.07  
Mattern Laura E. 15N 2E 20 40.43  
Mattern Laura E. 15N 2E 20 78.50  
Mattern William H. 15N 2E 20 52.75  
McCalment B.W. 15N 1E 9 28  
McCalment David F. 16N 2E 32 80  
McCalment Sidney 15N 1E 9 26.30  
McCalment Thomas 15N 1E 9 9.50  
McClain Adrian 15N 1E 8 80  
McClain Ann J. 15N 2E 5 15  
McClain B.S. 15N 1E 3 14  
McClain B.S. 15N 1E 3 60  
McClain B.S. 15N 1E 4 80  
McClain B.S. 15N 1E 9 26.70  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 16 8.88  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 17 18.54  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 8 45.83  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 8 160  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 9 120  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 38.94  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 51.25  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 70  
McClain Jno. W. 15N 1E 16 31.12  
McClain Jno. W. 15N 1E 16 80  
McClain Jno. W. 15N 1E 17 25.54  
McClain Jno. W. 15N 1E 17 80  
McClain Jno. W. 15N 1E 20 80  
McClain Juretta B. 15N 1E 2 82.18  
McDonald Matilda 15N 2E 7 2  
McLaughlin Margaret J. 15N 2E 5 2  
McLaughlin Mary E. 15N 2E 5 0.50  
Medsker Irvin T. 15N 2E 19 76.50  
Merritt Amanda B. 16N 1E 35 15.08  
Merritt Armsted 15N 1E 5 20  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 26 20.33  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 27 53  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 35 20  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 35 20  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 27 10  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 27 35  
Merritt George W. 15N 1E 3 82.50  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 34 25  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 34 80  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 35 60  
Merritt Hannah A. 16N 1E 26 45  
Merritt James H. 15N 1E 3 35  
Merritt James H. 16N 1E 34 30  
Merritt James H. 16N 1E 34 40.66  
Merritt James H. 15N 1E 4 12  
Merritt John E. 16N 1E 35 4  
Merritt Reuben A. 16N 1E 26 35.73  
Merritt Sylvester 15N 1E 3 65  
Merritt William 15N 1E 3 [blank]  
Merritt William 16N 1E 34 20  
Merritt William 16N 1E 34 30.25  
Merritt William (& wife) 16N 1E 35 43.66  
Milhous Emily 15N 2E 20 36.35  
Milhous Jno. 15N 2E 20 6.50  
Milhous Jno. 15N 2E 20 40  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 5 165.16  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 6 37.50  
Mills Alice K. 15N 2E 17 60  
Mills Clara J. 15N 2E 8 80  
Mills David D. 15N 2E 8 133.33  
Mills Edw. 15N 2E 17 47.12  
Mills Edward 15N 2E 8 80  
Mills Elwood 15N 2E 17 34  
Mills Elwood 15N 2E 17 40  
Mitchell Solomon 15N 1E 8 1.50  
Moffitt Jno. 15N 1E 14 25  
Moffitt Jno. 15N 1E 14 30  
Moffitt Jno. 15N 1E 14 80  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 25 80  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 25 80  
Mullen Samuel B. 15N 1E 8 23  
National Road [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Needham Joseph 15N 1E 11 45.50  
Nickerson William R. 15N 2E 20 10  
Nickerson William R. 15N 2E 20 15  
Norris James B. (& wife) 15N 2E 6 43  
Parker Adaline 15N 2E 7 40  
Parks Louiza 16N 1E 29 40  
Parnell George 15N 2E 18 31  
Parnell George 15N 2E 7 86.85  
Parnell Mary A. 15N 2E 19 94.96  
Parnell Mary A. 15N 1E 24 58  
Parsons Adrian A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Parsons Arthur A. 15N 2E 6 7  
Parsons Jehu 15N 1E 23 19.50  
Parsons Jehu 15N 1E 23 158.50  
Parsons Julia 15N 2E 5 7  
Parsons Mary 15N 2E 6 2  
Parsons William 15N 1E 1 10  
Parsons William 15N 2E 6 36  
Patterson Charles H. 16N 1E 28 22.98  
Patterson William 16N 1E 33 9  
Patterson William 16N 1E 34 35  
Patterson William 16N 1E 34 80  
Pearcy Lydia 15N 1E 17 3  
Pearcy Lydia 15N 1E 17 18.52  
Pentacost Orphanage [blank] 15N 2E 17 20  
Pentacost Orphanage [blank] 15N 2E 17 80  
Pentacost Orphanage [blank] 15N 2E 18 20  
Pentacost Orphanage [blank] 15N 2E 18 30  
Perkins Samuel B. 16N 1E 36 80  
Petty James 15N 1E 20 160  
Pierson Julia 15N 1E 13 16  
Pike Mary J. 16N 1E 35 16.25  
Pike Mary J. 16N 1E 35 78  
Poland Peter 15N 2E 17 80  
Pounds Jane 15N 1E 8 26  
Price Charles 15N 1E 12 80  
Price Fred 15N 1E 24 62 Jno. & Fred Price
Price Jno. 15N 1E 24 62 Jno. & Fred Price
Price Jno. N. 15N 2E 17 10  
Price Jno. W. 15N 2E 17 10  
Price Jno. W. 15N 2E 17 13.56  
Price John N. 15N 2E 7 80  
Pritchett Sarah 15N 1E 10 0.56  
Quillen Charles 15N 1E 5 24.75  
Ragan Hattie A. 16N 1E 33 13.34  
Ragan Hattie A. 16N 1E 33 26.66  
Ramsey Lucy J. 16N 1E 33 66.90 R.F. & Lucy J. Ramsey
Ramsey R.F. 16N 1E 33 66.90 R.F. & Lucy J. Ramsey
Ratliff Henry C. 15N 1E 8 3.87  
Reed Josiah 16N 1E 33 83.50 heirs of
Reed William G. 15N 1E 1 80  
Reed William G. 15N 1E 2 40  
Reno George W. 16N 1E 32 55  
Rice Eliza J. 15N 1E 1 32  
Rice Eliza J. 15N 1E 3 77  
Rice Laura B. 16N 1E 34 35.50  
Rice Laura B. 16N 1E 35 17  
Rice Mahala J. 15N 1E 1 10  
Rice William A. 15N 1E 1 10  
Rice William A. 16N 1E 35 80  
Roark Caleb 15N 1E 1 64  
Roark Emily 15N 1E 1 8  
Roark Emily 15N 1E 1 24  
Robinson James W. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson John W. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson Mary 16N 1E 33 26.66  
Ross A.A. 15N 1E 5 152.50  
Ross Ely H. 15N 1E 11 80  
Ross Jno. A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 10 76.94  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 215.75  
Ross Linnie C. 15N 1E 11 10  
Saferight D.M. 15N 1E 24 40  
Salem Baptist Church and Cemetery [blank] 16N 2E 32 [blank]  
Sanders Alva 15N 1E 24 18  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 19.38  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders Phebe 15N 2E 8 66.14  
Sanders Phoebe 15N 2E 7 78  
School House [blank] 15N 1E 16 1.50  
School House [blank] 15N 2E 20 1.50  
School House #10 [blank] 15N 1E 23 1.50  
School House #2 [blank] 16N 2E 31 1  
School House #4 [blank] 16N 1E 33 0.50  
School House #5 [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.50  
School House #6 [blank] 15N 1E 2 2  
School House #7 [blank] 15N 2E 5 1  
School House #9 [blank] 15N 2E 18 1.50  
Selch Mary M. 16N 1E 33 79.50  
Shearer Sarah E. 15N 2E 19 9.82  
Shiloh Church and Cemetery [blank] 15N 2E 5 [blank]  
Shipman William 15N 1E 1 40  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 26 47  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 27 23.33  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 34 53.65  
Shockley M.J. 16N 1E 26 19.84  
Simmons Jno., Sr. 15N 2E 18 31.31  
Simmons John C. 15N 1E 13 40  
Simmons John, Sr. 15N 1E 13 80  
Simmons John, Sr. 15N 1E 13 80  
Smith A.B. 15N 1E 9 77  
Smith Alexander 16N 1E 29 80  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 29 120  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 31 40  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 31 80  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 32 80  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 12.50  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 37  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 77  
Smith Alva B. 16N 1E 33 80  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 29 40  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 32 20  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 10  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 80  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 80  
Smith Lillie B. 16N 1E 28 22  
Smith McKendree 15N 1E 9 44.64  
Smith Notley 16N 2E 29 2  
Smith William W. 15N 2E 19 17.25  
Smock Alva 16N 2E 31 40 Alva & Ollie Smock
Smock Ollie 16N 2E 31 40 Alva & Ollie Smock
Sprague Martha 15N 2E 19 9.50  
Stiles Amanda C. 16N 1E 27 46.47  
Stiles S.B. 16N 1E 26 34.66  
Stout Anna B. 15N 2E 8 1  
Symmonds William 15N 2E 18 5  
Symmonds William 15N 2E 18 40  
Symmonds William S. 15N 2E 18 13.23  
Symons Mary E. 15N 2E 6 77.50  
Symons Mary E. 15N 2E 6 85  
Taylor William 15N 1E 10 40  
Taylor William 15N 1E 11 21  
Terre Haute & Indianapolis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
Terre Haute & Indianapolis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Thompson D. 15N 1E 17 80 O.M. & D. Thompson
Thompson Joseph M. 15N 1E 8 40  
Thompson O.M. 15N 1E 17 80 O.M. & D. Thompson
Thornbro Lewis M. 15N 2E 20 1  
Vestal William B. 15N 2E 19 27.79  
Viewegh Ernest 15N 2E 5 42.54  
Wadkins Joseph 15N 2E 5 11  
Walls Elizabeth 16N 1E 33 76.69 William & Elizabeth Walls
Walls William 16N 1E 33 76.69 William & Elizabeth Walls
Walters Angeline 16N 2E 29 61.44  
Walton Martha 15N 1E 15 22  
Walton Martha A. 15N 1E 22 8.48  
Walton Martha A. 15N 1E 23 59.39  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 13 80  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 14 35  
Watt James W. 16N 2E 30 33.25  
Watt James W. 16N 2E 30 150.75  
Wear Mary E. 15N 1E 10 25  
Wear Mary E. 15N 1E 9 24.25  
Wear Nora B. 15N 1E 14 90  
Weer Amy J. 15N 1E 23 96.93  
Weer Everett 15N 1E 23 2.43  
Weer Everett 15N 1E 23 10  
Weer Everett 15N 1E 23 95  
Weer John H. 15N 1E 2 80  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 40  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 97  
Welborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 0.75  
Welborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 38.25  
Welborn J.M.T. 15N 2E 20 0.30  
Williams James 15N 1E 10 1  
Wilson George P. 15N 2E 6 39  
Wilson Thomas 15N 1E 15 40  
Winings Eliza J. 15N 2E 7 25.69  
Winings Joseph A. 15N 1E 12 74.90  
Wood Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 43.14  
Wood Ellis 15N 1E 17 40  
Wood Ellis 15N 1E 20 80  
Wood James B. 15N 1E 17 4.76  
Wood James B. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Wood James B. 15N 1E 17 19.39  
Wood Joseph N. 15N 1E 17 40  
Wood Matilda 15N 1E 20 44  
Zimmerman Edw. 15N 2E 20 12  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 19 40  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 19 83.53  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 20 46.17